2016 Mini Madness Bracket

SOUTH

1 Name Team
16 Name Team
8 Name Team
9 Name Team
5 Name Team
12 Name Team
4 Name Team
13 Name Team
3 Name Team
14 Name Team
6 Name Team
11 Name Team
7 Name Team
10 Name Team
2 Ricki Garner Villanova
15 Jolene Tesch UNC Ashville

MIDWEST

1 Name Team
16 Name Team
8 Name Team
9 Name Team
5 Name Team
12 Name Team
4 Name Team
13 Name Team
3 Name Team
14 Name Team
6 Name Team
11 Name Team
7 Amy Albrecht Dayton
10 Evan Wentz Syracuse
2 Name Team
15 Name Team

EAST

1 Julie Busching North Carolina
16 Kevin Harris FGCU
8 Name Team
9 Name Team
5 Name Team
12 Name Team
4 Name Team
13 Name Team
6 Name Team
11 Name Team
3 Name Team
14 Name Team
7 Name Team
10 Name Team
2 Name Team
15 Name Team

WEST

1 Name Team
16 Name Team
8 Name Team
9 Name Team
5 Name Team
12 Name Team
4 Name Team
13 Name Team
3 Name Team
14 Name Team
6 Name Team
11 Name Team
7 Name Team
10 Name Team
2 Derek Axtman Oklahoma
15 Al Holzworth Cal St Bakersfield



EAST-Kyle Emanuel

1 Alissa Schweiger North Carolina
16 Dan Berglind FGCU
8 Alex Nesemeier USC
9 Corey Schultz Providence
5 Chris Cimbura Indiana
12 Deann Fraase Chattanooga
4 Michell Dani Kentucky
13 Jim Dokken Stoney Brook
6 Scott Breidenbach Notre Dame
11 Pete Elizondo Tulsa
3 Dale Cardwell West Virginia
14 Larry Ressler Stephen F Austin
7 Evelyn Knutson Wisconsin
10 Ryan Haun Pittsburgh
2 Michael Schoepp Xavier
15 Todd Hansen Weber St

MIDWEST-Scott Steiner

1 Christian Ressler Virginia
16 Chad Stark Hampton
8 Jerry Komrosky Texas Tech
9 Nick Kuzas Butler
5 Kenneth Peterson Purdue
12 Tonya Fischer Ark Little Rock
4 Mark Ternes Iowa St
13 Al Schmidt Iona
6 Jerry Schatzke Seton Hall
11 Teresa Schweitzer Gonzaga
3 April Nesemeier Utah
14 Ricky Heck Fresno St
7 Dayton Lynette Mark
10 Nicole Anderson Syracuse
2 Barb Dahl Michigan St
15 Marcie Hout Middle Tenn St

SOUTH-Buff Bagwell

1 Rusty Hartmann Kansas
16 Corey Langness Austin Peay
8 Tammy Ressler Colorado
9 Steven Marquardt Connecticut
5 Sydney Hoff Maryland
12 Susie Ludwig South Dakota St
4 Sylar Lureen California
13 Troy Hebert Hawaii
6 Scott Orn Arizona
11 Wichita St Teresa Schweitzer
3 Shane Amundson Miami
14 Ryan Fischer Buffalo
7 Ryan George Iowa
10 Eric Simonson Temple
2 Charles McKnight Villanova
15 Bryan Keel UNC Ashville

WEST- John Crockettt

1 Brian Henning Oregon
16 Derek Axman Southern
8 Keith Lajeunesse Saint Joseph's
9 Todd Hansen Cincinnati
5 Doug Gustafson Baylor
12 Bruce Gustafson Yale
4 Corey Langness Duke
13 Tyler Hebee UNC Wilmington
6 Austin St Claire Texas
11 Jacob Laureen UNI
3 Meagan Champagne Texas A&M
14 Mrs Dan Berglind Green Bay
7 Dustin Ertelt Oregon St
10 Joe Schweitzer VA. Commonwealth
2 Marcus Hagness Oklahoma
15 David Opdahl Cal St Bakersfield